Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd ABN 41 136 421 700

Last updated: 14 May 2012

This Privacy Policy explains how Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd deals with your personal information. We are committed to respecting your privacy and adhering to the National Privacy Principles. You can find out more about the National Privacy Principles at www.privacy.gov.au.

Please contact us at the address provided if you have any questions about this policy or how we deal
with your information.

The information collected on this website is being collected for marketing and promotion of Marketing
Tactics’ goods and services. Marketing Tactics may also disclose information collected on this website to
its related entities, affiliated suppliers or contracted third parties for their marketing purposes.

By using this site and supplying your information to Marketing Tactics you give Marketing Tactics your
express and indefinite consent to contact you by telephone or email for promotional purposes. Consent
may be withdrawn at any time by contacting Marketing Tactics in writing at the address below.
If you want to change any information that you have previously given us, or if you want to opt out of
future communications please contact the Privacy Officer at the address given below.

Marketing Tactics will not provide your personal information to any other individuals or organisations,
except as detailed above, without your prior consent unless required by law to do so or where that
information is provided on a confidential basis to contractors who provide services. In these cases, we
ensure that our contractors are also bound by the National Privacy Principles to keep your personal
information confidential. Nor will we transfer your personal information overseas unless we have taken
reasonable steps to ensure that the information which is being transferred will not be held, used or
disclosed by the recipient of the information inconsistently with the National Privacy Principles. The
Marketing Tactics website may use cookies to track site visits, navigation within the site, if you are
concerned about the use of these cookies, your browser can be configured to notify you when you
receive a cookie, and provide you with the opportunity to accept or reject it. You may refuse all cookies
however this may mean that some website functions are unavailable.

Marketing Tactics cannot be responsible for the content or privacy practices of any websites which
may be linked to this site. Please check the Privacy Policies on other websites before you provide your
personal information to them.

Certain sections of this website are secured using SSL technology to encrypt data between your browser
and the website.

By using this website you acknowledge and agree that the internet is inherently insecure and that you
use the internet at your own risk. You acknowledge that you do not hold the Marketing Tactics liable for
any security breaches, viruses, Trojans or other malicious software that may infect your computer or any
loss of data, revenue or otherwise that may occur as a result of using this website.

Marketing Tactics may, without notice, amend or modify this Privacy Policy by posting the amended
Privacy Policy to this website.

If you have any complaints, questions or concerns about what information Marketing Tactics holds or
about the accuracy of that information, or if you wish to access that information, please contact the
Privacy Officer.

The Privacy Officer
Marketing Tactics Pty Ltd
46/28 Chairlift Avenue
Mermaid Beach QLD 4218

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *